Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

§2.5.2 Research Consortium Invoice Submission: There is a requirement to “submit all invoices and supporting documentation for expenditures.” Please define “supporting documentation” and specify if there a particular format required for invoices.

1 Answer

“Supporting documentation” refers to applicable receipts for items identified on the invoice.  An invoice format for each Research Consortium has not been finalized.
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.