Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

§10.4 Record Retention: Clarification is requested for the record retention requirements stated in §10.4. The first part of this section requires 6 years and later the requirement is stated as 3 years after the project expiration.

1 Answer

The 6-year retention requirement is for financial records and books of account; the 3-yr minimum retention requirement following project expiration is for all documentation of the funded research project.
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.