Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-II have been cataloged here. You may view existing FAQs by using the tabs on this page to filter by recently asked questions (Q&A tab) or by category (Categories tab). To see all existing questions for RFP-II use the Print FAQ tab. You can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry. If you do not find an answer to your question after reviewing the FAQs, you may submit a new question by clicking on the Submit a Question tab.

What if an investigator’s institution cannot agree to an applicable MRA provision?

asked 6 years ago in Master Research Agreement by admin
edited 6 years ago by admin

1 Answer

To the extent that any home institution of any PI or Co-PI submitting a proposal in response to this RFP-II is restricted by law from agreeing to any applicable MRA provision, including, but not limited to the MRA Section 12 (Indemnities), Section 15 (Dispute Resolution) or the IP and Publications Policy attached as Appendix 3 to the MRA, the proposal shall indicate which provisions the PI’s or co-PI’s home institution objects to, as well as the specific legal basis for any such objection.
answered 6 years ago by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GoMRI) 2011. All Rights Reserved.