Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-IV have been cataloged here. You may view existing FAQs by using the tabs on this page to filter by recently asked questions (Q&A tab) or by category (Categories tab). To see all existing questions for RFP-IV use the Print FAQ tab. You can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry. If you do not find an answer to your question after reviewing the FAQs, you may submit a new question by clicking on the Submit a Question tab.

How do we handle the fact that our co-PI's cannot all fit on the formatted pre-proposal cover sheet?

1 Answer

Please include all co-PIs as part of the preliminary proposal (per RFP-IV, VI. Application and Submission Information, 1. Preliminary Proposal, A. Required Sections of the Preliminary Proposal, Section 3b: Participants) and full proposal (A. Required Sections of the Full Proposal, Sections 8a: Biographical sketches and 8c: List of partner institutions and associated project personnel). If your list of co-PIs does not fit onto the 1-page cover sheet, you may use one of the cover sheet fields to indicate that a full list of co-PIs is available within your proposal.
answered by faqeditor

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GoMRI) 2013-2014. All Rights Reserved.

...