Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-IV have been cataloged here. You may view existing FAQs by using the tabs on this page to filter by recently asked questions (Q&A tab) or by category (Categories tab). To see all existing questions for RFP-IV use the Print FAQ tab. You can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry. If you do not find an answer to your question after reviewing the FAQs, you may submit a new question by clicking on the Submit a Question tab.

Regarding Data Certification Compliance; can an applicant provide a single certification for all consortia members regarding data compliance or does each individual have to provide a statement?

1 Answer

Paragraph 10 on Page 15 of RFP-IV states that "Applicants who have received previous GoMRI funding...must provide a statement that clearly demonstrates that the applicant is in compliance with GoMRI's data policies at the time of submission of the full proposal." A blanket statement to cover all members of the new consortium who have previously received GoMRI funding is sufficient, provided the statement is factual. While such statements will be administratively reviewed, PIs are encouraged to include evidence that such a statement is factual (e.g., a short description of the data, link to a GRIIDC dataset, or evidence of ongoing collaboration with GRIIDC to submit data).
answered by faqeditor

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GoMRI) 2013-2014. All Rights Reserved.

...