Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

As a government institution, state law limits the kind of indemnity my university can provide -- can you describe the indemnity required by Section 12 of the MRA?

1 Answer

While the MRA requires broad indemnities for research conducted under the Gulf of Mexico Research Initiative, government entities must only provide an indemnity up to the maximum authorized by state law -- no indemnity is required over the permissible legal amount.
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.