Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

The MRA states in Section 17 that it is governed by Delaware law -- but our institution cannot enter into contracts governed by the laws of another state. How should we handle this?

1 Answer

This section describes the state law that applies to the MRA only -- Research Consortia are subject to the governing law set forth in their GRI grant agreements.
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.