Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

§10.3 Audits: The Research Consortia is required to permit the Parties and the Research Board or its authorized representatives to participate in any inspection by a regulatory authority and shall permit same sufficient time to comment on any correspondence that the GRI Administrative Unit or Research Consortia proposes to send to any regulatory authority before it is submitted.

This requirement should be qualified to the extent the Research Consortia has the ability to do so since the Consortia may not be in a position to know in advance of all inspections and the extent to which the Consortia would have time to receive comments prior to having to submit correspondence to regulatory authorities.
asked in Master Research Agreement by admin

1 Answer

The qualification statement is so noted and may be addressed within the terms and conditions of the Research Consortium agreement.
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.