Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

§12 Indemnities, ¶2: Regarding the certification requirement stated in the second paragraph of section 12, please explain why it does not read ‘to certify to the best of its knowledge’.

1 Answer

Rather than amend section 12 of the MRA, the GRI AU will suggest that the GRI Grant Unit include within the certification statement in the Grant Agreements for Approved Research Projects to require each Research Consortium “to certify to the best of its knowledge that ….”
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.