Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-I have been archived here (new questions are no longer being accepted). You may search these FAQs by using the tab to filter by categories or you can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry.

I have been reviewing the RFP-I solicitation dated 25 April 2011 AND have also been reviewing the FAQ's for this RFP. In my review of the solicitation, I do not see a reference to a "limit" on the number of proposals from one institution based on "theme." Can you please point out the section and/or page where this information is reflected? Thank you!

asked in Eligibility by admin

1 Answer

The RFP-I was written to be informative, practical, and consistent with the Master Research Agreement. However, the Research Board recognized that it would be impractical to issue an RFP-I that addresses all possible questions by potential proposers in detail. Therefore, in anticipation of the  questions of clarification that would be submitted by potential proposers, such as contingency was addressed in sections 3.0, 5.0, and 8.0 of RFP-I. The answers to the FAQs to which the questioner refers are deemed as clarifications of RFP-I and therefore are consistent with sections 3.0 and 5.0 of RFP-I.
answered by admin

Related questions

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GRI) 2010-2011. All Rights Reserved.