Frequently asked questions (FAQs) related to RFP-VI have been cataloged here. You may view existing FAQs by using the tabs on this page to filter by recently asked questions (Q&A tab) or by category (Categories tab). To see all existing questions for RFP-VI use the Print FAQ tab. You can also use the above search field to find questions and answers by entering a keyword related to your inquiry. If you do not find an answer to your question after reviewing the FAQs, you may submit a new question by clicking on the Submit a Question tab.

Is there a limit to the number of Co-PIs in the Full Proposal Submission Form for Research Consortia?

1 Answer

Though there is no limit to the number of Co-PIs for a Research Consortia the online form will accept up to 15 Co-PIs. A full list of all consortium participants should be included in your proposal as required in the RFP under Section 8. Personnel.
answered by faqeditor

Web design by Will Ramos | © Copyright Gulf Research Initiative (GoMRI) 2016. All Rights Reserved.

...